The Sports Chat
Log in

I forgot my password

Top posters
madman (857)
 
CJCorka (529)
 
nanny (518)
 
Sumukhasai (493)
 
Bartel (340)
 
Saiyan Prince (332)
 
Pav_001 (221)
 
Buckets007 (202)
 
Fred100 (179)
 
SS2 (152)
 

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 43 on June 6th 2010, 11:21 pm

Teams: round three

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Teams: round three

Post by CJCorka on April 8th 2010, 12:19 pm

2010 Toyota AFL Premiership Season

ROUND THREE

All times local

Friday April 9
St Kilda v Collingwood at Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

Saturday April 10
North Melbourne v West Coast at Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions at AAMI Stadium, 2.40pm
Sydney Swans v Richmond at the SCG, 7.10pm
Carlton v Essendon at the MCG, 7.10pm

Sunday April 11
Melbourne v Adelaide at the MCG, 1.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn at Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm
Fremantle v Geelong Cats at Subiaco Oval, 2.40pm

ST KILDA v COLLINGWOOD

Collingwood
B: Alan Toovey, Simon Prestigiacomo, Tarkyn Lockyer
HB: Harry O’Brien, Nick Maxwell, Sharrod Wellingham
C: Luke Ball, Dane Swan, John McCarthy
HF: Josh Fraser, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
F: Paul Medhurst, Brent Macaffer, Leon Davis
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Leigh Brown, Shane O’Bree, Steele Sidebottom, Dayne Beams
Emg: Simon Buckley, Chris Dawes, Ben Reid

In: Macaffer, McCarthy, O’Bree, Prestigiacomo
Out: Ben Johnson (knee), Heath Shaw (back), Ben Reid, John Anthony

NORTH MELBOURNE v WEST COAST
North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Sam Wright
HB: Michael Firrito, Lachie Hansen, Nathan Grima
C: Daniel Wells, Brent Harvey, Leigh Harding
HF: Liam Anthony, Brady Rawlings, Aaron Edwards
F: Ben Warren, David Hale, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Jack Ziebell, Andrew Swallow
I/C: Leigh Adams, Gavin Urquhart, Todd Goldstein, Ryan Bastinac
Emg: Ben Ross, Robbie Tarrant, Ben Speight

In: McMahon, Harding, Edwards
Out: Corey Jones, Ben Ross, Matt Campbell

West Coast
B: Matt Spangher, Darren Glass, Brett Jones
HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Beau Waters
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Chris Masten, Josh Kennedy, Luke Shuey
F: Mitch Brown, Ashley Hansen, Mark LeCras
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Daniel Kerr, Adam Selwood
I/C: Dean Cox, Brad Ebert, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
Emg: Ben McKinley, Eric Mackenzie, Ashley Smith

In: Schofield, Rosa, Dalziell, Hansen, LeCras
Out: Sam Butler (facial fracture), Mark Nicoski (shoulder), Pat McGinnity (quad), Shannon Hurn (suspended) Eric Mackenzie

New: Bradd Dalziell (Brisbane Lions)

PORT ADELAIDE v BRISBANE LIONS
Port Adelaide
B: Jacob Surjan, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
C: Danyle Pearce, Domenic Cassisi, Jason Davenport
HF: Matt Thomas, Warren Tredrea, Brett Ebert
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, Justin Westhoff
Foll: Dean Brogan, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
I/C: Jackson Trengove, Paul Stewart, Mitch Banner, Tom Logan
Emg: Nick Salter, Matthew Lobbe, Cameron Cloke

No change

SYDNEY SWANS v RICHMOND
Sydney Swans
B: Craig Bolton, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Nick Malceski
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Jesse White, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Ben McGlynn
I/C: Lewis Jetta, Tadhg Kennelly, Dan Hannebery, Mark Seaby
Emg: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Paul Bevan






News
Teams: round three

* Print
* + Font
* - Font
* RSS

Teams: round three

* LIVE NOW: Stanger and the Mayor

TODAY'S HEADLINES

* Teams: round three
Thu, Apr 08, 10
* Geelong's Motlop faces long lay off
Thu, Apr 08, 10
* Quad tear grounds Adcock
Thu, Apr 08, 10

TODAY'S VIDEOS

* Rnd2 Team Analysis: Rath
Thu, Apr 08, 10
* Cat Chat Rd3
Thu, Apr 08, 10
* Neil Craig Pre-match Round 1
Thu, Apr 08, 10

4:34 PM Thu 08 April, 2010
2010 Toyota AFL Premiership Season

ROUND THREE

All times local

Friday April 9
St Kilda v Collingwood at Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

Saturday April 10
North Melbourne v West Coast at Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm
Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions at AAMI Stadium, 2.40pm
Sydney Swans v Richmond at the SCG, 7.10pm
Carlton v Essendon at the MCG, 7.10pm

Sunday April 11
Melbourne v Adelaide at the MCG, 1.10pm
Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn at Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm
Fremantle v Geelong Cats at Subiaco Oval, 2.40pm

ST KILDA v COLLINGWOOD

Collingwood
B: Alan Toovey, Simon Prestigiacomo, Tarkyn Lockyer
HB: Harry O’Brien, Nick Maxwell, Sharrod Wellingham
C: Luke Ball, Dane Swan, John McCarthy
HF: Josh Fraser, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
F: Paul Medhurst, Brent Macaffer, Leon Davis
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Leigh Brown, Shane O’Bree, Steele Sidebottom, Dayne Beams
Emg: Simon Buckley, Chris Dawes, Ben Reid

In: Macaffer, McCarthy, O’Bree, Prestigiacomo
Out: Ben Johnson (knee), Heath Shaw (back), Ben Reid, John Anthony

NORTH MELBOURNE v WEST COAST
North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Sam Wright
HB: Michael Firrito, Lachie Hansen, Nathan Grima
C: Daniel Wells, Brent Harvey, Leigh Harding
HF: Liam Anthony, Brady Rawlings, Aaron Edwards
F: Ben Warren, David Hale, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Jack Ziebell, Andrew Swallow
I/C: Leigh Adams, Gavin Urquhart, Todd Goldstein, Ryan Bastinac
Emg: Ben Ross, Robbie Tarrant, Ben Speight

In: McMahon, Harding, Edwards
Out: Corey Jones, Ben Ross, Matt Campbell

West Coast
B: Matt Spangher, Darren Glass, Brett Jones
HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Beau Waters
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Chris Masten, Josh Kennedy, Luke Shuey
F: Mitch Brown, Ashley Hansen, Mark LeCras
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Daniel Kerr, Adam Selwood
I/C: Dean Cox, Brad Ebert, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
Emg: Ben McKinley, Eric Mackenzie, Ashley Smith

In: Schofield, Rosa, Dalziell, Hansen, LeCras
Out: Sam Butler (facial fracture), Mark Nicoski (shoulder), Pat McGinnity (quad), Shannon Hurn (suspended) Eric Mackenzie

New: Bradd Dalziell (Brisbane Lions)

PORT ADELAIDE v BRISBANE LIONS
Port Adelaide
B: Jacob Surjan, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
C: Danyle Pearce, Domenic Cassisi, Jason Davenport
HF: Matt Thomas, Warren Tredrea, Brett Ebert
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, Justin Westhoff
Foll: Dean Brogan, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
I/C: Jackson Trengove, Paul Stewart, Mitch Banner, Tom Logan
Emg: Nick Salter, Matthew Lobbe, Cameron Cloke

No change

SYDNEY SWANS v RICHMOND
Sydney Swans
B: Craig Bolton, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Nick Malceski
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Jesse White, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Ben McGlynn
I/C: Lewis Jetta, Tadhg Kennelly, Dan Hannebery, Mark Seaby
Emg: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Paul Bevan

No change



MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE
Melbourne
B: Matthew Warnock, James Frawley, Jamie Bennell
HB: James McDonald, Joel Macdonald, Lynden Dunn
C: Rohan Bail, Jackson Trengove, Aaron Davey
HF: Brad Green, Colin Sylvia, Cameron Bruce
F: Tom Scully, Ricky Petterd, Clint Bartram
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jack Grimes, Brent Moloney
I/C (from): Colin Garland, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones, Matthew Bate, Kyle Cheney, Jake Spencer

In: Garland, Sylvia, Spencer, Cheney
Out: James Strauss

Adelaide
B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Jared Petrenko
HB: Simon Goodwin, Nathan Bock, Richard Douglas
C: Tyson Edwards, Bernie Vince, David Mackay
HF: Jason Porplyzia, Taylor Walker, Patrick Dangerfield
F: Andrew McLeod, Kurt Tippett, Trent Hentschel
Foll: Ivan Maric, Scott Thompson, Brent Reilly
I/C (from): Myke Cook, Chris Knights, Brett Burton, Scott Stevens, Shaun McKernan, Tony Armstrong, Chris Schmidt

In: Knights, McKernan, Armstrong, Stevens, Schmidt
Out: James Sellar (hamstring), Will Young

New: Chris Schmidt (Brisbane Lions)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v HAWTHORN
Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Brodie Moles, Matthew Boyd, Ryan Griffen
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Shaun Higgins
F: Daniel Giansiracusa, Barry Hall, Jason Akermnanis
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Daniel Cross
I/C (from): Dylan Addison, Andrejs Everitt, Josh Hill, Will Minson, Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood

In: Addison, Roughead, Wood
Out: -

New: Jordan Roughead (North Ballarat)

Hawthorn
B: Josh Gibson, Stephen Gilham, Tom Murphy
HB: Rick Ladson, Ryan Schoenmakers, Brent Guerra
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Grant Birchall
HF: Jarryd Morton, Lance Franklin, Chance Bateman
F: Campbell Brown, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Xavier Ellis
I/C (from): Taylor Duryea, Jarrod Kayler-Thomson, Garry Moss, Carl Peterson, Ben Stratton, Brendan Whitecross

In: Duryea, Kayler-Thomson, Moss, Stratton, Whitecross
Out: Liam Shiels (suspended), Michael Osborne (suspended), Rhan Hooper (hamstring)

New: Taylor Duryea (Murray Bushrangers), Ben Stratton (East Perth)

FREMANTLE v GEELONG CATS

Geelong Cats
B: Josh Hunt, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: James Kelly, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C: Jimmy Bartel, Cameron Ling, Joel Selwood
HF: Mitch Duncan, Tom Hawkins, Gary Ablett
F: Steve Johnson, James Podsiadly, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Brad Ottens, Joel Corey, Paul Chapman
I/C (from): Mark Blake, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Nathan Djerrkura, David Wojcinski, Taylor Hunt, Max Rooke

In: Podsiadly, Gamble, Hogan, Djerrkura, Rooke, Hunt
Out: Cameron Mooney (suspended), Matthew Scarlett (suspended), Steven Motlop (shoulder)

New: James Podsiadly (Geelong VFL), Taylor Hunt (Sandringham)
avatar
CJCorka
Moderator
Moderator

Posts : 529
Age : 20
Join date : 2010-04-07
Location : Australia

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum